Review Badge

Review Badge Extra

Apps Available:

  • PC
  • Mac
  • IOS
  • Android
  • Linux
  • Background FireTV

Website:  www.NordVPN.com

Money-back guarantee: 30 DAYS

NordVPN

9.5

Scores calculated algorithmically.

Streaming9.2
Speed9.8
Security & Privacy9.5
Ease of Use9.6
Value for Money9.5

Download Button

FAQ

What does this post test?

It demonstrates the CT Blocks plugin on the test site.

Is this production content?

No. This is a Gutenberg block demo for testing only.

Bulleted Content

  • CT Blocks active
  • Classic Editor inactive
  • Provider data loaded from the test database

Provider Rating: NordVPN

Our score:

4.5 out of 5

Provider Rating: PureVPN

Our score:

4 out of 5

Provider Details Table

OVERALL RANK:  #1 of 62 VPNs
Speed
Score: 9.8
Average Speed*:300 Mbps
Video Streaming Support:4K UHD
Streaming
Score: 9.2
Netflix:Yes
Other Streaming Services:Hulu, Prime Video, BBC iPlayer, Disney+
Security
Score: 9.5
Encryption Type:256-bit AES
Kill Switch:Yes
Log Policy:Limited logs
Protocols:NordLynx, IKEv2, OpenVPN
Value for Money
Score: 9.5
Lowest Monthly Cost:$2.99
Money Back Guarantee:30 days
WebsiteNordVPN

Content on Background

Example highlighted content using the CT Content on Background block.

YouTube with Schema

Provider Top Tip Button

Get IPVanish – the #1 VPN
Warning

Many VPNs claim to protect your privacy and offer a fast, reliable connection but most (especially free VPNs) limit your connection speed or leak information.

We regularly test the top 70 VPNs for security and speed and this list only includes VPNs which are fast, reliable and are highly rated for privacy and security. Plus we only recommend VPNs which offer a full-money back guarantee allowing you to try them risk free.